Staff List

Senior Leadership Team 
  • Ms Candida Reece

    Head teacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead and SMSC

  • Mrs Natalie Langtree

    Deputy Head teacher & Pupil Premium Lead, Assessment Lead, School Council and Deputy Safeguarding Lead

  • Mr Jussi Viinikka

    Assistant Head teacher/ SENCo & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

    I am the Designated Teacher for Looked After Children. I am responsible for SEND, Inclusion, Medical Needs and Behaviour.

  • Mr Jake Terrill

    Assistant Head teacher

    I am Head of Learning and lead our Special Support Centre.

EYFS Team
  • Miss Kirsteen Griffiths

    EYFS & PE Lead

  • Mrs Jane Cobham

    Class Teacher with responsibility for History

  • Mrs Jenny Symmons

    LSA

  • Mrs Louise Druery

    LSA

  • Mrs Rachel Julian

    LSA

Y1 Team
  • Mrs Lucy Hair

    Y1 Class Teacher with responsibility for DT

  • Mrs Claire Stacey

    Y1 Class Teacher with responsibility for spelling

  • Mrs Anne-Marie Charker

    LSA

  • Ms K Smith

    LSA/MDMS

  • Mrs Pauline Ward

    LSA

Y2 Team
  • Mrs Nina Maddock

    Y2 Class Teacher with responsibility for Geography

  • Mrs Sophia Denham

    Y2 Class Teacher with responsibility for Science

  • Ms Jo Johnson

    Class Teacher in Y1 and Y2

  • Ms Christina Fleming

    LSA

  • Mrs Xanthe Lyford

    LSA

Y3 Team
  • Mrs Sally Walker

    Y3 Class teacher with responsibility for Music

  • Ms Anna Shillaker

    Y3 Class Teacher with responsibility for PHSCE

  • Mrs Sally Osborne

    LSA

  • Mrs Inga Herlihy

    LSA

Y4 Team
  • Mr Jones

    Y4 Class Teacher with responsibility for Art

  • Mr Sam Dalgliesh

    Y4 Class Teacher

  • Mrs Debbie Bryant

    LSA & Learning Mentor

  • Mrs Ridings

    LSA

Y5 Team
  • Ms Nikki Palethorpe

    Y5 Class Teacher with responsibility for MFL

  • Miss Faye Parker

    Y5 Class Teacher with responsibility for handwriting

  • Mrs Patricia Jones

    LSA

Y6 Team
  • Mrs Nicoleta Balan

    Y6 Class teacher and Maths Lead

  • Miss Dorrie Oliver

    Y6 Class Teacher and English Lead

  • Miss Bianca Schofield

    LSA/MDMS

  • Mrs Jill Schjerve

    LSA

SSC
  • Mr Jake Terrill

    Assistant Head teacher/SSC Lead

  • Mrs Louise Tagg

    SSC LSA

  • Mrs Julie Geer

    SSC LSA

  • Miss Hannah Day

    LSA

PPA Teacher
  • Mr Tom O'Donoghue

    PPA Teacher

  • Mrs Jo Baring

    PPA Teacher with responsibility for RE

HLTA
  • Mrs Claire Reeves

    HLTA

OFFICE TEAM
  • Mrs Nikki Marples

    Receptionist

  • Mrs Sadie Southgate

    Receptionist

  • Mrs Charlotte McManus

    Finance Assistant

MDMS
  • Mrs Jo Cox

    Reprographics & MDMS Lead

  • Mrs Suzanne Baxter

    MDMS

  • Miss Bethany Cox

    MDMS

  • Mrs Pam Fuller

    MDMS

  • Mrs S Potts

    MDMS